Mon. Mar 27th, 2023

COMING UP

IUPUC baseball

Sunday at Miami-Hamilton, 1 p.m. (DH)

Wednesday vs. IU-Southeast at Jennings County, 1 p.m. (DH)

Friday at Asbury (Ky.). five p.m.

IUPUC softball

Sunday at St. Francis (Ill.), two p.m. (DH)

April two vs. St. Francis (Ind.), three p.m. (DH)

April five vs. Thomas A lot more, three p.m. (DH)

Indiana Pacers

Currently vs. 76ers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Monday at Hornets, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Wednesday at Raptors, 7:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Indiana men’s basketball

TBA

Indiana women’s basketball

Currently vs. Tennessee Tech in NCAA at IU, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)

NASCAR

Sunday at Atlanta, three p.m. (FOX)

March 26 at Austin, Texas, three:30 p.m. (FOX)

April two at Richmond, Va., three:30 p.m. (FS1)

IndyCar

April two at Fort Worth, Texas, Noon (NBC)

April 16 at Lengthy Beach, three p.m. (NBC)

April 30 at Alabama, three p.m. (NBC)

Higher College SPORTS Currently

Boys basketball

Jennings County vs. Brownsburg in New Castle Semistate, ten a.m.

Jennings County-Brownsburg winner vs. Ben Davis-Bloomington North winner in New Castle Semistate final, eight p.m.

SPORTS ON Television Currently

Australian Guidelines Football

AFL: Essendon at Hawthorn, Midnight (FS2)

Auto racing

NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, 11:30 a.m. (FS1)

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: The Fr8 208, two p.m. (FS1)

IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: 12 Hours of Sebring, four:30 p.m. (USA)

NASCAR Xfinity Series: The RAPTOR 250, five p.m. (FS1)

Baseball

Planet Baseball Classic Quarterfinal: U.S. vs. Venezuela, 7 p.m. (FOX)

Basketball Africa League

Stade Malien vs. REG, ten a.m. (NBA)

Bowling

PBA: The Tournament of Champions, Stepladder, ten:30 a.m. (FS2), Stepladder Round 1, 7:30 p.m. (FS1) and Stepladder Round three, 9:30 p.m. (FS1)

College baseball

Mississippi at Vanderbilt, Noon (SEC)

Notre Dame at Wake Forest, four p.m. (ACC)

Boston College at Florida State, 7 p.m. (ACC)

Men’s college basketball

NIT Second Round: Michigan at Vanderbilt, Noon (ESPN)

NCAA Second Round: Furman vs. San Diego State, 12:ten p.m. (CBS)

NCAA Second Round: Duke vs. Tennessee, two:40 p.m. (CBS)

NCAA Division III Championship: Christopher Newport vs. Mount Union, four p.m. (CBSSN)

NCAA Second Round: Arkansas vs. Kansas, five:15 p.m. (CBS)

NCAA Second Round: Princeton vs. Missouri, six p.m. (TNT)

NCAA Second Round: Auburn vs. Houston, 7 p.m. (TBS)

NCAA Second Round: Penn State vs. Texas, 7:45 p.m. (CBS)

NCAA Second Round: Northwestern vs. UCLA, eight:30 p.m. (TNT)

NCAA Second Round: Maryland vs. Alabama, 9:30 p.m. (TBS)

Women’s college basketball NCAA Initial Round

Tennessee Tech at Indiana, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)

Saint Louis at Tennessee, 1 p.m. (ABC)

James Madison at Ohio State, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Miami vs. Oklahoma State, Initial Round, two p.m. (ESPN)

Florida Gulf Coast vs. Washington State, two:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Vermont at UConn, three p.m. (ABC)

Toledo vs. Iowa State, three:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

St. John’s vs. North Carolina, four p.m. (ESPN)

Cleveland State at Villanova, five p.m. (ESPNU)

Alabama vs. Baylor, five:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Middle Tennessee vs. Colorado, 7 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Drake vs. Louisville, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Portland vs. Oklahoma, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Iona at Duke, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

East Carolina at Texas, ten p.m. (ESPN)

Sacramento State at UCLA, 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Men’s college gymnastics

Illinois at Michigan, two:30 p.m. (BTN)

Women’s college gymnastics

Massive Ten Tournament: Session 1, Noon, and Session two, five:30 p.m. (BTN)

SEC Tournament: Session 1, three:30 p.m., and Session two, 7 p.m. (SEC)

Massive 12 Championship, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Men’s college hockey

Massive Ten Championship: Michigan at Minnesota, eight p.m. (BTN)

NCHC Semifinal, eight:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Men’s college lacrosse

Maryland at Virginia, two p.m. (ACC)

Women’s college lacrosse

Virginia at Pittsburgh, Noon (ACC)

College softball

Arkansas at Alabama, five:30 p.m. (SEC)

College wrestling

NCAA Tournament: Medal Round, 11 a.m. (ESPNU), and Championship matches, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Golf

LIV Golf League, 1 p.m. (CW)

PGA Tour: The Valspar Championship, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and three p.m. (NBC)

PGA Tour Champions: The Hoag Classic, four p.m. (Golf Channel)

Asian Tour: The DGC Open, two:30 a.m. Sunday (Golf Channel)

Horse racing

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 12:30 p.m. (FS2)

Mixed Martial Arts

UFC 286 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, three p.m. (ESPNEWS)

MLB Spring Instruction

Rays vs. Pirates (taped), six a.m. (MLB)

Phillies (split squad) vs. Blue Jays (split squad) (taped), 9 a.m. (MLB)

Yankees vs. Blue Jays, 1 p.m. (MLB)

Marlins vs. Nationals (taped), four p.m. (MLB)

Tigers vs. Cardinals (taped), 7 p.m. (MLB)

Dodgers vs. White Sox (taped), ten p.m. (MLB)

Brewers vs. Padres (taped), 1 a.m. Sunday (MLB)

Twins vs. Pirates (taped), four a.m. Sunday (MLB)

Reds vs. Athletics (taped), six a.m. Sunday (MLB)

NBA

76ers at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Warriors at Grizzlies, eight p.m. (NBA)

NHL

Avalanche at Red Wings, 1 p.m. (NHL)

Penguins at Rangers, eight p.m. (ABC)

Islanders at Sharks, ten:30 p.m. (NHL)

Men’s rugby

Six Nations: Italy at Scotland, Round five, eight:30 a.m. (CNBC)

Six Nations: Wales at France, Round five, ten:30 a.m. (CNBC)

Six Nations: England at Ireland, Round five, 1 p.m. (NBC)

MLR: Toronto at Old Glory DC, 7 p.m. (FS2)

Skiing

FIS: Alpine Skiing Planet Cup (taped), three p.m. (CNBC)

Men’s soccer

Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Southampton, 11 a.m. (USA)

Premier League: Everton at Chelsea, 1:30 p.m. (USA)

MLS: LAFC at Seattle, four p.m. (FOX)

Tennis

BNP Paribas Open-ATP Semifinals, ATP/WTA Doubles Finals, 1 p.m. (Tennis)

XFL football

D.C. at St. Louis, 7 p.m. (FX)

Orlando at Vegas, ten p.m. (FX)

By Editor

Leave a Reply